eecu.jpg

Proud Sponsor of the Visalia Band Review

Congratulations!!

2019 Visalia Band Invitational Award Recipients 

High School Parade Award Recipients

Parade Music Sweepstakes
Central
 
 
Parade Sweepstakes
Central
 

Majorette Solo 
 
 
1st Place
Summit Charter Collegiate
 
2nd Place
Tulare Western
 
3rd Place
Tulare Union

Majorette Team

 
1st Place
Mission Oak
 
2nd Place

 
3rd Place
 

Drum Major - Mace

 
1st Place
Hanford West
 
2nd Place
El Diamante
 
3rd Place
Kingsburg
 

Percussion
 
1st Place
Central
 
2nd Place
Golden West
 
3rd Place 
Mission Oak 
 

Drum Major - Military
 
1st Place
Fowler
 
2nd Place 
Orosi
 
3rd Place 
Central 

Drum Major - Open
 
 
1st Place
Sierra 
 
2nd Place

Auxiliary
 
1st Place
Dinuba
 
2nd Place
Hanford West
 
3rd Place
Fowler
 

ID Unit
 
1st Place
Dinuba
 
2nd Place
Fowler
 
3rd Place
Central

Class I
 
1st Place
Dinuba
 
2nd Place
Tulare Western
 
3rd Place
Fowler
 
4th Place
Kingsburg
 
5th Place
Redwood
 
6th Place
El Diamante


 

Class II

1st Place
Hanford West
 
2nd Place
Golden West
 
3rd Place 
Tulare Union


Class III
 
1st Place
Orosi
 
2nd Place
Mt Whitney
 
3rd Place 
Mission Oak
 


Class IV
 
1st Place 
Summit Charter Collegiate
 
2nd Place
Woodlake
 
3rd Place
Sierra
 

 

High School Field Award Recipients

Grand Sweepstakes
Central
 
Field Sweepstakes
Golden West
 
Field Music Sweepstakes
Golden West
 
Field General Effect Sweepstakes 
Redwood
 

Class A
 
1st Place 
Kingsburg - Visual, Percussion 
 
2nd Place
Central - Music 
 
3rd Place
El Diamante - Auxiliary
 
4th Place
Redwood - General Effect
 
5th Place
Tulare Western
 
6th Place
Dinuba
 

Class B
 
1st Place 
Hanford West - General Effect
 
2nd Place
Tulare Union 
 
3rd Place
Sierra Pacific
 

Golden West - Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Percussion
 

Class C
 
1st Place 
Mission Oak - Percussion
 
2nd Place
Mt Whitney - Music, Visual
 
3rd Place
Hanford - General Effect
 
4th Place
Orosi - Auxiliary
 


Class D
 
1st Place 
Exeter Union - General Effect, Music, Visual, Auxiliary, Percussion
 
2nd Place
Woodlake
 

Middle School Parade

Music Sweepstakes
John Sutter
 
Parade Sweepstakes
John Sutter

ID Unit
1st Place
Pioneer Porterville

2nd Place
Burton

3rd Place
John Sutter 

Majorette Solo

1st Place
Burton 

Majorette Team

1st Place
Los Tules

 

2nd Place
Sequoia 

Drum Major - Mace

1st Place
La Joya

2nd Place
Valley Oak

Drum Major - Military


1st Place
Green Acres

 

2nd Place 
Burton


3rd Place
Liberty 


Auxiliary

 

1st Place

John Sutter

 

2nd Place
Pioneer Porterville


3rd Place
Liberty 

Percussion

 

1st Place
Liberty

 

2nd Place
Sundale


3rd Place
Pioneer Porterville 

Class I

 

1st Place
Liberty

 

2nd Place
Sequoia


3rd Place
Green Acres

 

4th Place
Pioneer Porterville

 

Class II

 

1st Place
Divisadero

 
2nd Place
Sundale

 

3rd Place
Ridgeview


4th Place 
Valley Oak
 
5th Place
La Joya
 
 

Class III

 

1st Place
Burton


2nd Place
Pioneer Hanford


3rd Place
Rockford

 

4th Place
Woodlake Valley


5th Place
El Monte